Product Code: ACHAPP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A perennial with dark green leaves and lilac-pink flowerheads.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Achillea
Species millefolium
Variety 'Appleblossom'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Light
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries