Product Code: ACHSUM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A perennial with green fern-like foliage and flat heads of rich wine coloured flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Achillea
Species
Variety 'Summerwine'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries