Product Code: ALCPARR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A large branching perennial with large cupped double pink flowers. A cross between a hollyhock & a mallow.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Alcalthaea
Species
Variety 'Park Rondell'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL