Alonsoa meridionalis 'Shell Pink'

Alonsoa meridionalis 'Shell Pink'

Product Code: ALOSHE
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A perennial with dark green leaves and racemes of spurred pink flowers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Alonsoa
Species meridionalis
Variety 'Shell Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213