Product Code: ALSGOA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A series of alstroemerias bred to be shorter and have larger flowers. Upright perennial with heavenly lily-like pink flowers with golden blushes at the centre over a bushy mound of luscious green foliage. A real showy addition to any container or border.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Alstroemeria
Species Inca
Variety 'Goal'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants