Product Code: ALSROY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Red, Green
A medium clump forming perennial with dark green leaves edged in creamy with and upright stems topped with long lasting flowers in an odd blend of green and red with maroon markings.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Alstroemeria
Species psittacina
Variety 'Royal Star'
Common Name
Colour Red, Green
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd