Product Code: ALSSUND
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A series of alstroemerias bred to be shorter and have larger flowers. Sundance has beautiful soft yellow lily-like flowers with lemon yellow throats, marked with distinctive brown markings. The flowers sit over a bushy mound of fleshy green foliage from early sum

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Alstroemeria
Species Inca
Variety 'Sundance'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants