Product Code: ALSSWE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White, Red
A series of alstroemerias bred to be shorter and have larger flowers. Sweety has masses of beautiful creamy white flowers with a dark pink throat& a hint of yellow. The flowers sit over a bushy mound of fleshy green foliage from early summer to late autumn.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Alstroemeria
Species Inca
Variety 'Sweety'
Common Name
Colour White, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants