Product Code: AMABEL
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 10cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A bulbous perennial with strap like leaves appear in the spring, then die back in summer. By late summer, tall stems appear bearing a cluster of fragrant flowers in an array of pink shades.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Amaryllis
Species belladonna
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 10cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries