Product Code: AMAEMA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink, White
An amazing cross between Amaryllis belladonna and Nerine with strap like leaves and tall stately stems topped with beautiful pinkish white lily type flowers. Once established they pretty much look after themselves - a fabulous addition to any garden.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Amarine
Species belladiva
Variety 'Emanuelle'
Common Name
Colour Pink, White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek