Product Code: ANELES
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A clump forming alpine variety with deeply serrated mid green leaves that grow from both the root ball and up the stems. The short stems are topped with buttercup shaped flowers but it a lovely rich magenta pink.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species lesseri
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries