Product Code: ANESPRP
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
NEW VARIETY! FIRST SPRING FLOWERING ANEMONE with mounding green foliage and masses of long lasting bright pink flowers starting in spring and lasting throughout the summer.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species
Variety 'Spring Beauty Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek