Product Code: ANGARC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 200cm

Spread: 120cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A dramatic, clump-forming architectural plant with rosettes of mid-green leaves deeply divided leaves. Every 2 years thick stems rise up displaying large white umbrella shaped flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Angelica
Species archangelica
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 200cm
Spread 120cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From