Product Code: ANTPRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
The first true hardy perennial snap dragon! A vigorous clump forming habit with shiny dark green rust resistant foliage gives the plant a shrubby appearance and bright pink flowers The blooms are good as a cut flower.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Antirrhinum
Species
Variety 'Pretty in Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd