Product Code: ARAANG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A stunning mat-forming hardy alpine with golden frilled green foliage and gorgeous pink flowers

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Arabis
Species caucasica
Variety 'Angvine'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants