Product Code: AREAVA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A low growing compact perennial with prostrate foliage and star-like, clear white flowers in spring.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Arenaria
Species montana
Variety 'Avalanche'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave