Product Code: ARESNO
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A low growing compact perennial with spreading grey-green foliage and masses of bright white flowers in spring.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Arenaria
Species montana
Variety 'Snow White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants