Product Code: ARUCHA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Green
Tuberous perennial with arrow-shaped, mid-green, white-veined marbled leaves. In early summer, bears greenish white spathes, followed by orange-red berries.
Plant Details
Genus Arum
Species italicum
Variety 'Chameleon'
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From