Product Code: ASTBAH
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A new dwarf form of Aster. It blooms all summer. The flowers are rose-pink with a small yellow centre. The foliage is dark green.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species dumosus
Variety 'Island Bahamas'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL