Product Code: ASTBET
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This Aster is upright & clump forming with narrowly oval leaves. In late summer clouds of lovely small white daisies are clustered at the tip of sturdy black-brown stems.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species divaricatus
Variety 'Beth Chatto'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From