Product Code: ASTFLOD
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Lilac
One of the best compact Asters with beautiful lilac flowers with bright yellow centres on top of upright stout stems and dark green foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species x frikartii
Variety 'Flora's Delight'
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From