Product Code: ASTGLO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A stunning autumn flowering perennial with dark foliage, black stems and luminous lilac/pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species
Variety 'Glow in the Dark'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From