Product Code: ASTJOYPU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Purple
Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and attractive deep ruby wine pincushion flowers with green inners
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Joyce Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From