Product Code: ASTJOYR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Red
Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and attractive dark red pincushion flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Joyce Red'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries