Product Code: ASTMONC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This Aster is upright & clump forming with narrowly oval leaves. In late summer clouds of lovely white starry daisies are clustered at the tip of each stem.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species pringlei
Variety 'Monte Cassino Double'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From