Product Code: ASTPED
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Most Aspects

Color: Blue
A michaelmas daisy but not as we know it. This clump forming variety has much larger almost hairy leaves than normal that are staggered up branching stems. The flowers that tops the stems are also large and a lovely lilac blue with a yellow centre.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species peduncularis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Any
Aspect Most Aspects
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek