Product Code: ASTPINCR
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A stunning autumn flowering perennial with mid green foliage and mounding habit forming a large dome of bright pink flowers

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species novae-angliae
Variety 'Pink Crush'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave