Product Code: ASTROSL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely variety of this very popular clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and delicate silvery pink pincushion flowers on upright stems.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'Rosa Lee'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries