Product Code: ASTROSM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A stunning variety of this very popular clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and large white flowers with green tips and a pink flush when young.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'Rosemarie'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries