Product Code: ASTROSS
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves that has lovely pink flowers with bright rose-red bracts in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Rose Symphony'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From