Product Code: ATHPEW
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color:
Lovely fern with upright shuttlecock-like fronds pewter to silver with ruby veining.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Athyrium
Species niponicum
Variety 'Pewter Lace'
Common Name
Colour
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries