Product Code: AUBJUSR
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Crimson
A compact, mat-forming evergreen perennial with a mounding habit and early flowering large red-pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Aubrieta
Species
Variety 'Just Spring Red'
Common Name
Colour Crimson
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave