Product Code: AUBKATR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A popular evergreen rockery plant with a mounding habit. Blue green matted foliage is covered with large magenta flowers with tiny yellow centres in Spring.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Aubrietia
Species
Variety 'Katie Red Shades'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave