Product Code: BAPDECBS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A slightly unusual perennial that provides interest in the garden from Spring to Autumn with beautiful blue-green leaves then upright spikes of bright blue pea-like flowers followed by attractive seed pods.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species australis
Variety 'Decadence Blueberry Sundae'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.