Product Code: BAPPINT2
Availability: In Stock
£8.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A lovely variety with green leaves and stems and long flower spikes of soft pink pea-like flowers emerging from yellow buds.
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species
Variety 'Pink Truffles'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From