Product Code: BAPSTAB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A beautiful variety with blue-green leaves, tall stems and long flower spikes of blue & cream bicolour pea-like flowers from dark purple flower buds
Plant Details
Genus Baptisia
Species Prairieblues
Variety 'Starlite'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From