Product Code: BRUALE
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Blue
Forms a gigantic mound of very large, heart-shaped, heavily silvered leaves and blue forget-me-not type flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Alexander's Great'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.