Product Code: BRUDIA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Blue
An early flowering perennial with heart-shaped green leaves with silver veins topped with a silver shimmer. Airy sprays of forget-me-not-like sky blue flowers in the spring.
Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Emerald Mist'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From