Brunnera macrophylla 'Little Jack'

Brunnera macrophylla 'Little Jack'

Product Code: BRULITJ
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

Compact Brunnera with small ovate heart-shaped leaves that are mid-green with pronounced silver markings. Sprays of light blue, slightly fragrant flowers rise above the foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Little Jack'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213