Product Code: BRULOO
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Blue
Perennial with large heart-shaped with shimmering reflective silver leaves with green veins. Airy sprays of forget-me-not-like bright blue flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Looking Glass'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.