Product Code: CAMALL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Vigorous clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, toothed, grey-hairy leaves. Leafy stems bear one-sided tubular-bell-shaped, white flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species alliariifolia
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd