Product Code: CAMEHF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Vigorous spreading perennial, great for ground cover, with rounded, mid-green leaves, covered in masses of star shaped pure white flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species poscharskyana
Variety 'E.H. Frost'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek