Product Code: CAMJINB
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 10cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
Creeping rosette-forming perennial with heart-shaped, toothed, bright-green leaves. Attractive. nodding, bell-shaped, lavender blue flowers
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species cochleariifolia
Variety 'Jingle Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Protect from winter wet
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From