Product Code: CAMOLY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An abundance of blue bell-shaped flowers on rosettes of toothed, round, green leaves.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species rotundifolia
Variety 'Olympica'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek