Product Code: CAMPORBM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An evergreen variety with a uniform habit. Heart-shaped, mid-green leaves spread below panicles of funnel-shaped intense blue flowers in Summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species portenschlagiana
Variety 'Blue Magic'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH