Product Code: CAMRAPW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A lovely compact campanula with dark green leaves. Mounding habit. Dense clusters of tubular-bell-shaped white flowers on short stems. Flowering all summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species carpatica
Variety 'Rapido White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave