Campanula  'Ringsabell Indigo Blue'

Campanula 'Ringsabell Indigo Blue'

Product Code: CAMRINB
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A spreading, perennial with rosettes of dark-green leaves and upright stems topped with dark blue pendent tubular bells.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species
Variety 'Ringsabell Indigo Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213