Product Code: CAMSAG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A dense mat of small ivy-like green leaves become hidden beneath the mass of small blue to purple flowers in summer. A great choice for rockeries, ground cover and growing in and over walls.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species portenschlagiana
Variety 'Sago'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave