Product Code: CAMTHY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Bristly, rosettes of greyish leaves. Uniquely attractive dense clusters of yellowish white, fragrant flowers on tall spikes.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species thyrsoides
Variety
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH