Product Code: CAMWHIG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
An abundance of pure white bell-shaped flowers on rosettes of toothed, round, green leaves.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species rotundifolia
Variety 'White Gem'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH